Scorecard

Watford Town CC v Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek on Tue 22 May 2018 at 6:15pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Lost by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Watford Town CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 12b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
19
125 (20.0 overs)
     
Parsh ct  K Patel b Keval Shah 8
Gunish ct  R Ramawat b P Patel 11
Ahsan b  K Shah 3
Sappat Not Out  60
Ricky ct  K Patel b K Patel 10
Oulson Not Out  10
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sajid Shafique Malik4.002000.005.00
Keval Shah4.001829.004.50
Pratik Patel4.0022122.005.50
Krunal Patel4.0024124.006.00
Nishil Mapara4.002200.005.50

Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b  
for 9 wickets
10
113

(19.4 overs)
    
Ravi Ramawat b  b Baker 10 1
Ben Rawson-Jones b  b Syed 3
Andy Burt st  b Avad 29
Jonathan Bentvelzen b  Dixon 8
Pradip Pandey b  Hazarika 15
Krunal Patel b  Dixon 1 2
Nishil Mapara ct  b Hazarika 6
Keval Shah b  Hazarika 13
Sajid Shafique Malik b  Hazarika 6
Pratik Patel Not Out  12
A.N. Other  

Watford Town CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bhatti4.003000.007.50
Syed3.0014114.004.67
Baker0.0023123.000.00
Dixon4.001527.503.75
Shavaq2.00919.004.50
Hazarika3.402045.005.45