Scorecard

Phoenix Old Boys v Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek on Sat 21 Apr 2018 at 3pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Won by 78 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
19
180

(20.0 overs)
    
Akshay Loomba Not Out  102
Krunal Patel b  Andrews 1
Veer Vadgama ct  Wilcok 38
Mihir Patel lbw  Wilcok 0
Andy Burt Not Out  20
Fozan Haji  
Nishil Mapara  
Raj Kotecha  
Jack Daly  
Keval Shah  
Mikhil Patel  

Phoenix Old Boys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed1.001000.0010.00
Andrews4.0022122.005.50
Baker4.003600.009.00
Wilcok4.0029129.007.25
Omar1.001000.0010.00
Krunal2.001700.008.50
Hadfield4.004600.0011.50

Phoenix Old Boys Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
102 (20.0 overs)
     
William Run out  1
Brown b  Vadgama 0
Dean lbw  Vadgama 0
O'Hare b  K. Shah 9
KayPee ct  K. Shah 2
Baker Not Out  36
Dawson ct  K. Shah 9
Hadfield ct  K. Patel 0
Khan ct  K. Shah 1
Andrews Not Out  31
   

Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Veer Vadgama2.00723.503.50
Jack Daly4.011300.003.25
Keval Shah4.002245.505.50
Krunal Patel3.0016116.005.33
Raj Kotecha4.003000.007.50
Mihir Patel3.001100.003.67