Scorecard

Team Awesome v Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek on Thu 16 May 2019 at 6:30pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Won by 2 runs.

Match report NA

Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
157

(18.0 overs)
    
Ravi Ramawat Retired Not Out  53 27 196.30
Harish Janardhanan Caught  34 23 147.83
Abdul Firfire Run out  37 24 154.17
Deepak Gairola Stumped  26 17 152.94
Pratik Patel Stumped  0 3 0 1
Rob carrigan Caught  2 4 50.0
A.N. Other Run out  0 1
Sajid Shafique Malik Not Out  1 1 100

Team Awesome Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Pukutty3.002300.007.67
S. Palit3.002900.009.67
S. Thomas2.0014114.007.00
V. Sharma4.0028214.007.00
S. Yadav4.0034134.008.50
A. Dikshit2.002500.0012.50

Team Awesome Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
155 (18.0 overs)
     
S. Khan Retired Not Out  7
A. Dikshit Run out  22
S. Yadav ct b Sahil 13
A. Chinnana ct b Sahil 37
S. Palit ct b Janardhan 2
V. Sharma Not Out  49
S. Pukutty Run out  3
S. Thomas Not Out  21

Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sajid Shafique Malik4.002800.007.00
Pratik Patel3.002900.009.67
A.N. Other4.0022211.005.50
Harish Janardhanan4.0042142.0010.50
Ravi Ramawat1.001100.0011.00
Deepak Gairola1.00900.009.00