Scorecard

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Ealing Three Bridges on Sat 15 Sep 2018 at 12:30pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ealing Three Bridges Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 9b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
23
184 (40.0 overs)
     
Dusty b  K. Avadhani 20
Aneesh b  K. Avadhani 52
Imran ct  R. Ramawat b K. Avadhani 10
Vilas b  K. Avadhani 0
Bhavin ct  P. Patel b S. Syed 11
Darshan lbw  S. Malik 19
Shroff st  R. Motiwala b H. Shaw 4
Naresh ct  P. Patel b S. Syed 32
Cletus Run out  12
Farrukh  
Srichant Not Out  7

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sajid Shafique Malik8.0034134.004.25
Pratik Patel6.004800.008.00
Shahmir Syed7.0129214.504.14
Kashyap Avadhani8.012345.752.88
Harry Shaw7.0030130.004.29
Ali Naqvi5.011000.002.00

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
10
185

(38.1 overs)
    
Pradip Pandey ct  Naresh 33 5
Ravi Ramawat b  Tushar 5 1 1
Tanveer Sheikh ct  Tushar 0
Rabi Motiwala lbw  Bhavin 5 1 1
Kashyap Avadhani b  Bhavin 14 3
Ali Naqvi Not Out  91 16
Pratik Patel b  Aneesh 7 1 2
Harry Shaw Run out  0
Shahmir Syed Not Out  16 1 1
Sajid Shafique Malik  
A.N. Other  

Ealing Three Bridges Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tushar8.0034217.004.25
Bhavin8.0129214.503.63
Cletus8.005800.007.25
Naresh8.0038138.004.75
Aneesh6.0021121.003.50
Imran0.10400.0024.00