Scorecard

Northwood Town Cricket Club Sunday XI v Dave Harding Testimonial on Sun 18 Sep 2011 at 1pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Won DH XI won by 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Town Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
145

(0.0 overs)
    
Michael Lister b Ahluwalia 14
Kunal Sanghi ct Harding 50
Mike Fidler ct Ahluwalia 0 2
Richard Doling ct Ahluwalia 5 1
Suvin Mekwan b Piper 7
Raj Kotecha b Dudley 19
David Bushnell ct Harding 6
Rajul Patel ct Cheesewright 9
Abdul Firfire b Cheesewright 0
Jonathan Bentvelzen Not Out  2
Mike Fidler ct Harding 13

Dave Harding Testimonial Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pradip Pandey4.001600.004.00
Raj Ahluwalia3.001434.674.67
Neil Dudley6.0043143.007.17
T. Piper7.0220120.002.86
R. Piper3.001000.003.33
Dave Harding5.502438.004.11
Neil Cheesewright3.001226.004.00

Dave Harding Testimonial Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
146 (0.0 overs)
     
Andy Burt b Doling 17
N. Piper ct Firfire 33
C. Newman lbw Bushnell 1
T. Piper b Bushnell 0
Dave Harding ct Fidler 13
Raj Ahluwalia Not Out  40
R. Piper ct Firfire 0
N. Dudley b Lister 4
Neil Cheesewright Not Out  20
Pradip Pandey  
Dave Harding  

Northwood Town Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suvin Mekwan7.012600.003.71
Raj Kotecha4.001700.004.25
David Bushnell7.3227213.503.60
Richard Doling5.0023123.004.60
Mike Fidler2.01919.004.50
Michael Lister4.0119119.004.75
Abdul Firfire2.001226.006.00