Scorecard

Dunstable III v Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 23 Aug 2008 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18lb 
for 9 wickets
18
222

(51.0 overs)
    
John Boast ct Mungwira b Daniels 34 1
Sumit Siddharth ct & b D Carr 38
Jamie Cotton b Copcutt 29 1
Andy Baker ct Ishmal b Daniels 14 1
Phil Carter b Ishmal 14
Alan Armitage b Copcutt 4
Mike Fidler Not Out  50
Manoj Kumar Run out  8
Shaun O'Neill ct Cantellon b Daniels 4
Sumeet Khetia Run out  6
Jack Daly Not Out  3

Dunstable III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Daniels14.0044314.673.14
H Mungwira1.001200.0012.00
M Ishmal8.0034134.004.25
D Carr10.0136136.003.60
D Copcutt8.0039219.504.88
M Cantellon3.001900.006.33
H Carr2.01500.002.50
S Cutler5.002000.004.00

Dunstable III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9lb 
for 9 wickets
9
208 (49.0 overs)
     
Cutler b Siddharth 65
Manamasa ct Boast b Cotton 1
H Carr b O'Neill 1
Remison ct Cotton b Siddharth 55
D Carr ct Baker b O'Neill 54
Myskowski Not Out  9
Copcutt b Cotton 1
Cantellon b O'Neill 6
Mungwira b Cotton 5
Daniels run out (Daly) 1
Ishmal Not Out  1

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Cotton13.0331310.332.38
Shaun O'Neill12.0332310.672.67
Manoj Kumar4.002800.007.00
Sumeet Khetia3.003200.0010.67
Jack Daly7.002100.003.00
Andy Baker5.003200.006.40
Sumit Siddharth5.0031215.506.20