Scorecard

Berlin Tour v Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 05 Oct 2013 at 12.30
Northwood Town Cricket Club Won by 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berlin Tour Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
11
168 (40.0 overs)
     
J Singh b  Daly 22
Ram b  Furmenger 14
Davies ct  ct Loomba b Daly 0
Leslie Not Out  51
Farmer b  Kotecha 42
Weeps b  Loomba 0
Hameoi ct  ct Firfire b Bentvelzen 8
Eilerbechr ct  ct Kotecha b Loomba 17
Sandner Not Out  2
Schuler  
Keather  

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neal Furmenger8.0125125.003.12
Jack Daly8.0130215.003.75
Nishil Mapara6.002300.003.83
Raj Kotecha8.0132132.004.00
Akshay Loomba6.001628.002.67
Jonathan Bentvelzen4.0041141.0010.25

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
6
169

(37.0 overs)
    
Abdul Firfire ct  c&b Singh 6
Phil Carter ct  c Farmer b Eilerbeckr 13
Scott Walker Not Out  101
Akshay Loomba ct  c Sandler b Leslie 13
Raj Kotecha ct  b Davies 28
Neil Cheesewright Not Out  1
Nishil Mapara  
Jonathan Bentvelzen  
Jack Daly  
Neal Furmenger  
A.N. Other  

Berlin Tour Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Singh6.0018118.003.00
Eilerbeckr6.01717.001.17
Hamedi8.003400.004.25
Leslie5.012500.005.00
Leather4.002700.006.75
Davies5.0030130.006.00
Sandler4.002600.006.50