Scorecard

Bessborough v Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek on Thu 18 Jul 2013 at 6 pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bessborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
139 (19.2 overs)
     
Bush ct  ct Kotecha b Daly 1
Ghantiwala ct  ct JB b Katira 50
Wheek ct  ct Sangeet b Daly 6
Irani ct  ct Loomba b Daly 0
Peck ct  ct Tailor b Daly 2
Clarke ct  ct Loomba b Katira 2
Ridley Not Out  38
Heaney run out  Loomba 8
Conboy ct  ct Tailor b Sangeet 7
Kimsey st  st Tailor b Kotecha 0
Kanthasamy b  Kotecha 0

Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Meeth Katira4.0043221.5010.75
Jack Daly4.002345.755.75
Akshay Loomba2.001000.005.00
Jonathan Bentvelzen3.002800.009.33
Raj Kotecha2.201025.004.29
Sangeet Patel1.00313.003.00
Ravi Doshi3.001300.004.33

Northwood Town Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 5w 6b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
19
140

(17.1 overs)
    
Akshay Loomba ct  Ridley 12 2 1
Sangeet Patel Not Out  71 1
Sandip Thakrar ct  Conboy 18
Salman Rizvi Not Out  20
Raj Kotecha   1
Abdul Firfire  
Ravi Doshi  
Prakash Tailor   2 1
Jonathan Bentvelzen   1
Jack Daly  
Meeth Katira  

Bessborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
kp2.101900.008.77
kimsey3.002500.008.33
Ridley4.0021121.005.25
Convey4.0039139.009.75
Heaney4.002800.007.00