Scorecard

Ruislip v Northwood Town Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 05 May 2013 at 1.30
Northwood Town Cricket Club Won by 130 runs

Match report Town completed a fairly easy victory of Ruislip after posting a big total of 207 off only 35 overs lead by Sangeet Patel firing all around the ground with help from sunday specialist jasdip sagoo.

With the ball Mapara and Doshi used the new ball well and after 13 overs had the oppo at only 1 run an over. JB came on and continued his form from the day before to pick up his 2nd fivefa of the weekend to clinch victory for Northwood Town!

Northwood Town Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 8b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
23
204

(35.0 overs)
    
Akshay Loomba ct windsor 15
Rajul Patel b windsor 4
Kunal Sanghi b hart 19
Sangeet Patel b hart 80
Michael Lister ct sati 11
Jasdip Sagoo ct north 37
Richard Kessel ct windsor 9 1
Krunal Patel Not Out  10 2
Jonathan Bentvelzen Not Out  2
Ravi Doshi   1
Nishil Mapara  

Ruislip Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
windsor7.0036312.005.14
hart8.0031215.503.87
jackman5.003300.006.60
sati4.0017117.004.25
dave4.001200.003.00
fawad4.003100.007.75
treadaway2.002200.0011.00
north1.0010110.0010.00

Ruislip Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
74 (33.1 overs)
     
smith b Mapara 1
hart lbw Bentvelzen 31
phull b Doshi 1
sohal b Mapara 1
windsor ct Doshi 2
Ahmed b Bentvelzen 10
L. Jackman st Bentvelzen 0
R. Jackman ct Bentvelzen 0
Knott b Bentvelzen 4
Holt ct Sagoo 8
Treadawat  

Northwood Town Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nishil Mapara8.02924.501.13
Ravi Doshi8.021226.001.50
Jonathan Bentvelzen8.002154.202.63
Krunal Patel7.031400.002.00
Akshay Loomba1.00700.007.00
Jasdip Sagoo0.10010.000.00