Scorecard

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Parkfield & Headstone II on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 1pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Lost by 173 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Parkfield & Headstone II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
35w 7b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
44
309 (45.0 overs)
     
K Sharma st  Lal b Firfire 71
J Riyath ct  OSwal b M Katira 34
C Modi b  Firfire 15
M Shah b  Thomas 51
C Virgo ct  Harding b Thomas 88
V Mayers b  Cheesewright 7
K Patel Not Out  2
Z Raj Not Out  3
   
   
   

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manoj Oswal9.025800.006.44
Meeth Katira9.0048148.005.33
Neil Cheesewright6.0044144.007.33
Sriram Venkatakrishnan9.003300.003.67
Abdul Firfire8.0070235.008.75
George Thomas4.0047223.5011.75

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 6b  
for 10 wickets
17
136

(44.3 overs)
    
Rajul Patel Not Out  73 11
Ajay Lal Run out  7 1 1
Andrew Huxley lbw  Kothari 0
Meeth Katira b  Kothari 0
Manoj Oswal b  Patel 17 3 1
Rob Fanner b  Patel 1
Neil Cheesewright Run out  16 2
David Harding ct  Mayers 4 1
Abdul Firfire b  Mayers 1
Sriram Venkatakrishnan b  Kothari 0
George Thomas b  Riyath 0

Parkfield & Headstone II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kothari9.021434.671.56
Raj6.031100.001.83
Patel8.0219119.002.37
Arjun6.003100.005.17
N Shah6.002500.004.17
Mayers5.03522.501.00
Virgo4.002500.006.25
Riyath0.30010.000.00