Scorecard

Hatch End v Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatch End Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 6b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
18
163 (40.0 overs)
     
Richardson Not Out  45
Lawrence ct  Myring 9
Shaan ct  Kayani 18
Maladasari ct  Kayani 1
Thomson lbw  Vadgama 12
Cousins b  Kishan 8
Howell b  Shaw 1
Sherman st  Shaw 42
Wright Not Out  7
   
   

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Myring8.0121121.002.63
Ibbad Kayani7.0226213.003.71
Jack Daly3.001200.004.00
Minesh Vadgama8.0130130.003.75
Kishan Gordhandas8.0128128.003.50
Harry Shaw6.0037218.506.17

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
21w 1b  
for 6 wickets
22
164

(32.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Bentvelzen Bowled  16 3
Abdul Firfire Bowled  3 1
Jack Daly Retired Not Out  55 9
Ravi Doshi Lbw  8 1
Sukhraj Nahar Lbw  25 3
Kishan Gordhandas Caught  0 2
Minesh Vadgama Not Out  34 2 2
Harry Shaw Not Out  2
Ibbad Kayani  
James Myring  
Prakash Tailor   1

Hatch End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sharma8.022739.003.38
Sherman4.002000.005.00
Maladasari3.001600.005.33
Thomson8.004300.005.37
Shaan8.0039219.504.88
Wright1.00900.009.00