Scorecard

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Old Haberdashers on Sat 21 Sep 2019 at 12:30 pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Won by 10 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
181

(36.0 overs)
    
Deepak Gairola ct b Gerrard 32 7
Ravi Ramawat b b Mendal 68 9
Pradip Pandey lbw b Younus 19 4
Iqbal Anjum ct b Shay 13 1
Jay Patel b b Shay 0 1
Harry Shaw ct b Shay 28 3
Kyle Lawrence ct b Mandal 3
Rob carrigan ct b Manish 0
Viral Patel lbw b Manish 1
Pratik Patel ct b Manish 4
Jonathan Bentvelzen Not Out  4

Old Haberdashers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amar2.002100.0010.50
Gerrard7.0140140.005.71
Younus6.0027127.004.50
Shay6.002337.673.83
Manish8.001334.331.62
Mendal6.0025212.504.17
Shah3.001700.005.67

Old Haberdashers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 8w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
171 (35.1 overs)
     
Shay ct J. Patel b H. Shaw 54
Keyman ct & b K. Lawrance 31
Manish b K. Lawrance 5
Watts b K. Lawrance 4
Mendal b V. Patel 4
Gerrard b I. Anjum 6
Pavan b V. Patel 8
Amar b V. Patel 0
Younus ct D. Gairola b I. Anjum 15
Fabray Not Out  15
Shah lbw b V. Patel 0

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pratik Patel4.002500.006.25
Kyle Lawrence8.022438.003.00
Rob carrigan5.003200.006.40
Viral Patel7.103248.004.47
Iqbal Anjum8.0135217.504.38
Harry Shaw1.00616.006.00
Jay Patel1.00200.002.00
Pradip Pandey1.001000.0010.00