Scorecard

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Cockfosters II on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 11:00 am
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 7b  
for 10 wickets
25
157

(43.2 overs)
    
Deepak Gairola b B Howell 40
Rahul Aggarwal ct b C Hutchins 3
Pradip Pandey b C Hutchins 4
Jesant Halai ct b J Burrows 36
Karan Verma ct b B Howell 8
Neel Kalhan b b J Burrows 0
Keeran Sudagaran Run out  7
Viral Patel Not Out  12
Pratik Patel b R Solanki 19
Shahmir Syed b R Solanki 3
Sajid Shafique Malik st b R Solanki 0

Cockfosters II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Hutchins7.0021210.503.00
N Patel2.002300.0011.50
B Howell9.0235217.503.89
P Bhagwati9.022300.002.56
J Burrows9.0129214.503.22
R Solanki7.201936.332.59

Cockfosters II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 21w 4b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
35
157 (45.0 overs)
     
A Pigden ct b P Patel 22
T Slevin ct b P Patel 12
N Hale st b S Syed 8
K Wetherill b  P Patel 4
B Howell b S Syed 2
D Rollo b V Patel 4
J Burrows b V Patel 0
C Hutchins Not Out  44
R Solanki Run out  2
N Patel b S Malik 21
P Bhagwati Not Out  3

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sajid Shafique Malik9.0225125.002.78
Karan Verma7.002800.004.00
Pratik Patel9.012137.002.33
Shahmir Syed9.0220210.002.22
Viral Patel4.011728.504.25
Deepak Gairola2.001500.007.50
Jesant Halai4.001800.004.50
Rahul Aggarwal1.001000.0010.00