Scorecard

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Batchworth on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 1.00pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report to follow

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
92

(33.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Bentvelzen ct Wasseem 17 3
Ajay Lal st Arnav 25 4 1
Usman Butt b Wasseem 0
Saahil Bahadur b Ardil 3
Jayminbhai Patel lbw Arnav 5 1
Ganesh Jambulingam b Ardil 1
Sam Devine ct Arnav 3 1
Jaineel Dalwadi ct Wasseem 6
James Myring ct Arnav 1
Maaz Butt b Amit 0
Dhiren Hirani Not Out  0

Batchworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hugh8.002000.002.50
Amit8.0225125.003.12
Wasseem7.01933.001.29
Ardil6.011527.502.50
Arnav5.001844.503.60

Batchworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
27
98 (19.0 overs)
     
Yusuf ct Myring 4
Shaun Plunkett ct Myring 3
Seb Plunkett ct Ganesh 39
Adeel Not Out  48
Asim Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Maaz Butt5.002200.004.40
James Myring5.0029214.505.80
Dhiren Hirani3.001600.005.33
Ganesh Jambulingam3.00919.003.00
Saahil Bahadur1.00800.008.00
Sam Devine2.00800.004.00
Jaineel Dalwadi1.00100.001.00