Scorecard

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Kensington and Chelsea on Sat 14 Sep 2019 at 12:30 pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 9w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
184

(38.0 overs)
    
Deepak Gairola b Ravi 47 7 1 1
Ravi Ramawat ct b Abhishek 2
Andy Burt ct b Sab 31
Pradip Pandey ct b Sab 14 2
Iqbal Anjum ct b Mansoor 39
Keeran Sudagarna ct b Bilal 15
Harry Shaw b b Mansoor 3
Hurmain Khan lbw b Mansoor 0
Viral Patel lbw b Sab 4
Rob carrigan b b Sab 2
Sajid Shafique Malik Not Out  0

Kensington and Chelsea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krunal3.002700.009.00
Abhishek7.0041141.005.86
Ravi6.0027127.004.50
Sab9.012045.002.22
Mansoor10.042036.672.00
Bilal6.0035135.005.83

Kensington and Chelsea Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 13b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
25
185 (37.0 overs)
     
Sadik b S. Malik 0
Faisel ct P. Pandey b I. Anjum 42
Sharik lbw b S. Malik 8
Ali ct P. Pandey b V. Patel 18
Kunal b I. Anjum 21
Sab ct b I. Anjum 0
Sunny b H. Shaw 6
Mansoor Not Out  42
Ashish Not Out  39
Ravi  
Bilal  

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sajid Shafique Malik7.0220210.002.86
Rob carrigan8.023400.004.25
Viral Patel8.0131131.003.87
Pradip Pandey2.002300.0011.50
Iqbal Anjum8.0038312.674.75
Harry Shaw3.0017117.005.67