Scorecard

Gubbays CC v Northwood Town Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 02 May 2021 at 12:30pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Lost by 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gubbays CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
14
131 (20.0 overs)
     
Mihir ct  Kayani b Mohan 5
Akshar b  Puspanathan 0
Vishal run out  (Mobeen) 9
Neal ct  Puspanathan b Mobeen 56
Bhavin b  Puspanathan 27
Ash b  Puspanathan 4
Arjun Not Out  8
Aryut Not Out  8
Bharat  
Aryun  
Krish  

Northwood Town Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thinooach Puspanathan4.002237.335.50
Lourdes Kumar4.002000.005.00
Vivek Mohan3.0024124.008.00
Harry Shaw3.003200.0010.67
Mairaj Mobeen4.0020120.005.00
Nischay Madhavan2.001100.005.50

Northwood Town Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 3b  
for 6 wickets
9
101

(20.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Bentvelzen ct  b Bhavin 29 5
Ibbad Kayani b  Arjun 0 1
Nischay Madhavan ct  b Aryun 11 2
Suresh Joseph b  Neal 6 1
Keeran Sudagaran b  Neal 4
Sam Devine st  b Neal 0
Mairaj Mobeen Not Out  29 4 1 1
Thinooach Puspanathan Not Out  13 1 1
Harry Shaw  
Vivek Mohan  
Lourdes Kumar  

Gubbays CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aryun4.0016116.004.00
Arjun3.0014114.004.67
Mihir3.011600.005.33
Neal2.01431.332.00
Bharat4.003000.007.50
Bhavin4.0115115.003.75

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Harry