Scorecard

Lutonian II v Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Northwood Town Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 3b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
23
220

(40.0 overs)
    
Deepak Gairola ct S. Malik 47 35 9 134.29
Keeran Sudagaran ct M. Ali 6 21 1 28.57
Smit Patel b U. Saad 10 18 1 55.56
Iqbal Anjum Not Out  108 77 18 1 140.26
Harry Shaw b S. Malik 0 10 0
Bijendra Vaghela b M. Mehar 0 1 0
Mairaj Mobeen st M. Mehar 9 20 1 45.00
Sajid Shafique Malik ct M. Mehar 11 26 1 42.31
Krunal Puwar b M. Ali 3 6 50.0 1
Het Tripathi b U. Saad 0 1 0
Henry Myring  

Lutonian II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Ali8.0032216.004.00
H. Haq4.003100.007.75
S. Malik8.0149224.506.12
U. Saad7.0130215.004.29
M. Mehar8.0040313.335.00
F. Shaukat4.002300.005.75
M. Adeel1.00900.009.00

Lutonian II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 4 wickets
6
236 (40.0 overs)
     
S. Rana b H. Tripathi 83
A. Ishaq lbw S. Malik 5
E. Dar run out K. Puwar 75
S. Nasir Not Out  50
M. Adeel b H. Tripathi 2
S. Malik Not Out  16
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sajid Shafique Malik4.0031131.007.75
Henry Myring6.002600.004.33
Iqbal Anjum8.005800.007.25
Krunal Puwar8.012500.003.12
Mairaj Mobeen8.005400.006.75
Het Tripathi6.0042221.007.00