Scorecard

Leverstock Green v Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 12pm
Northwood Town Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
7
219

(40.0 overs)
    
Jesant Halai b J Mathew 41 58 5 70.69 1
Nischay Madhavan Run out  3 13 23.08
Iqbal Anjum b N Iqbal 105 90 13 2 116.67 1
Pradip Pandey ct b J Mathew 4 8 50.0
Ravi Ramawat st b N Iqbal 8 20 40.0
Tanveer Sheikh ct b N Iqbal 31 19 4 163.16
Smit Patel Run out  8 11 72.73 1
Harry Shaw st b N Iqbal 2 7 28.57
Sajid Shafique Malik Not Out  6 4 150.0
Rudra Shah Run out  1 7 14.29
Shahmir Syed Not Out  3 4 75.00

Leverstock Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Henry8.003800.004.75
S May7.003600.005.14
J Mathew8.0226213.003.25
D Kodatiya7.005400.007.71
N Iqbal8.003949.754.88
T Callinom2.002000.0010.00

Leverstock Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 13b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
22
220 (40.0 overs)
     
C Seggery ct J Halai b T. Sheikh 63
T Callingham b S. Malik 4
B Slater ct I Anjum b H Shaw 40
N Iqbal ct S Patel b T. Sheikh 62
C Sayab lbw b S. Malik 18
T Henry b R. Shah 3
S Saleem Run out  6
D Kotadiya Not Out  1
S May Not Out  1
S Saleet  
J Mathews  

Northwood Town Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sajid Shafique Malik8.0040220.005.00
Shahmir Syed8.004100.005.13
Rudra Shah7.0036136.005.14
Harry Shaw5.0039139.007.80
Tanveer Sheikh6.0024212.004.00
Nischay Madhavan3.001300.004.33
Iqbal Anjum3.001200.004.00